当前位置 :
外语类成人英语三级单选题
更新时间:2024-06-18 20:22:00

1、【题目】I still remember the days ____ we studied together.

选项:

A.that

B.which

C.where

D.when

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Some concepts may be difficult to grasp chiefly because they may be unfamiliar or _____ideas, opinions which we already hold.

选项:

A.inaccordancewith

B.inconflictwith

C.infavorof

D.inresponseto

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Human beings are superior to animals _____ they can use language as a tool tocommunicate.

选项:

A.forwhich

B.inwhich

C.inthat

D.forthat

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Gene:ShallIopenthiswindow?

Jodie:______

选项:

A.No,pleasedo.

B.I'dratheryoudidn't.

C.Pleaseopenthiswindow.

D.I'dratheryouhadn'tdoneit.

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Roy: ______ It 's getting late.

Ellen: Must you go soon?

选项:

A.Oh,it'salreadyteno'clock.

B.It'sraining.

C.It'sdarkoutside.

D.ShallIstayhereabitlonger?

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Nancy: May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?

Dick: ______.

选项:

A.Sorry,Iforgottobringmyhomework.

B.Sure.Hereismybusinesscard.

C.Good.DidIdoanythingwrong?

D.Yes.ButIdon'tthinkIamagoodstudent.

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】She heard a terrible noise,____ brought her heart into her mouth.

选项:

A.it

B.which

C.this

D.that

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】"Lookwhatyou'vedone!You______morecareful."

选项:

A.hadtobe

B.shouldbe

C.shouldhavebeen

D.mustbe

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Doyouknowthereason____hewaslate?

选项:

A.forwhich

B.forwhat

C.which

D.ofwhich

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Sheheardaterriblenoise,____broughtherheartintohermouth.

选项:

A.it

B.which

C.this

D.that

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Let'sgoswimming,_______?

选项:

A.willwe

B.dowe

C.don'twe

D.shallwe

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Mario:Yourbelovedteacherhasarrivedhere,Nina.

Nina:I______she______untiltomorrow.

选项:

A.think;isn'tcoming

B.thought;wasn'tcoming

C.didn'tthink;wascoming

D.didn'tthink;iscoming

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】You can take any seat ____ is free.

选项:

A.inwhich

B.that

C.where

D.which

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

爱酷奇专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
精品分类
爱酷奇(aikuqu.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 爱酷奇 aikuqu.com 版权所有 滇ICP备2023005770号-200