当前位置 :
成人英语三级单选题
更新时间:2024-06-22 14:51:05

1、【题目】Tammy: Someone is at the doctor.

Richard: ______.

选项:

A.Whoishe?

B.Who'sit?

C.Whoheis?

D.Whoitis?

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Finally,thethiefhandedeverything____hehadstolentothepolice.

选项:

A.which

B.what

C.whatever

D.that

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Hepaidtheboy$10forwashingtenwindows,mostof____hadn'tbeencleanedforatleastayear.

选项:

A.these

B.those

C.that

D.which

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Gene:ShallIopenthiswindow?

Jodie:______

选项:

A.No,pleasedo.

B.I'dratheryoudidn't.

C.Pleaseopenthiswindow.

D.I'dratheryouhadn'tdoneit.

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】-“Youfinallymadeit,didn'tyou?”

-“Yes,____yourhelp,Iwouldn'thavesucceeded.”

选项:

A.butfor

B.Butthat

C.Butif

D.thanksto

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Togetthejobstarted,____Ineedisyourpermission.

选项:

A.onlywhat

B.allwhat

C.allthat

D.onlythat

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】"Doesn'tElaninewanttoseethatmovie?""Yes,butshesays_______gotonight."

选项:

A.she'drathernot

B.shehadrathernot

C.shewon'trather

D.she'drathernotB)shehadrathernotC)shewon'tratherD)she'dnotrather

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thepurposeofyourresumeisto_____enoughinterestinyoutohaveanemployercontactyouforaninterview.

选项:

A.assemble

B.generate

C.yield

D.gather

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】I can still remember the sitting room ____ I used to sit in the evening.

选项:

A.what

B.which

C.that

D.where

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Mary keeps talking about the party.She had a very good time,______she?

选项:

A.hadn't

B.had

C.didn't

D.did

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thelandladywasverystrict.Sheaskedthatwe____televisiononweeknights.

选项:

A.notwatch

B.notbewatching

C.mustnotwatch

D.shouldnothavewatched

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Lance:Mary doesn't look well.

Lee:______.

选项:

A.Yes,shedoesn't.

B.Yes,sheisn't.

C.No,shedoesn't.

D.No,sheisn't.

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

爱酷奇专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
爱酷奇(aikuqu.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 爱酷奇 aikuqu.com 版权所有 滇ICP备2023005770号-200