当前位置 :
〖Whatisnotthemeetingprocess?〗相关单选题
更新时间:2024-06-18 19:32:22

1、【题目】What is not the meeting process?

选项:

A.Introduction

B.Discussed

C.Information

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】There are many ___to do so for the participants.

选项:

A.thing

B.benefits

C.strive

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Scheduling a meeting is simple-but does not ensure _ _ it will serve a useful purpose.

选项:

A.that

B.was

C.those

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Browsing___ ___ the classified ads and applying for every job you find is not enough.

选项:

A.with

B.for

C.through

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Whichoneisnotthefunctionsofthenonverbalcommunication;()

选项:

A.Repeating

B.Substituting

C.Action

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Howmanytypesofbusinessmeetings?

选项:

A.Four

B.five

C.three

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thetwomainprintmediais:()

选项:

A.computerandprinter

B.watercolorandpaper

C.drawingboardandeasel

D.magazinesandnewspaper

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】It ____ also create more focused teams and less wasted time.

选项:

A.is

B.was

C.will

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】A business meeting agenda is plan _ _a business meeting.

选项:

A.to

B.was

C.for

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Youdonotwanttosquandertimeandeffortonaposition______isnotagoodfit.

选项:

A.that

B.what

C.which

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】In Italy, when people touch their eyes, it represents:

选项:

A.findwomenveryattractive

B.youcan’tfoolme

C.youshouldbealert

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Whatisagenerallyacknowledgedasthemostpowerfuladvertisingmediumandreachesabroadspectrumofconsumers.()

选项:

A.radioads

B.printads

C.televisionads

D.magazinesads

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Askingquestionsalsogivesyoutheopportunityto_______ifthisistherightplaceforyou.

选项:

A.findin

B.findwith

C.findout

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Asking questions also gives you the opportunity to _______ if this is the right place foryou.

选项:

A.findin

B.findwith

C.findout

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】You do not want to squander time and effort on a position ______is not a good fit.

选项:

A.that

B.what

C.which

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

爱酷奇专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
爱酷奇(aikuqu.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 爱酷奇 aikuqu.com 版权所有 滇ICP备2023005770号-200